Football on TV this week: Matches to watch & live stream in UK today, tomorrow & this weekend



Goal brings you all the matches that are being shown live on television so you can plan your next few days of viewing pleasure

Football never stops – pandemics aside – whether it is the Premier League, Champions League or the international games such as the European Championship, there is almost always some action to watch on television.

Here are all the fixtures that are being shown live in the United Kingdom tonight, tomorrow and this week on channels such as Sky Sports, BT Sport, Premier Sports, La Liga TV,  BBC, ITV and more.

Click here for soccer on US TV.

Editors’ Picks

*All times are UK.

Goal 50 Revealed: The best 50 players in the world

**Live football has been severely impacted by the coronavirus pandemic, but updates will appear here**

Sunday November 22

There is free Premier League action available to watch on Sunday as Everton play Fulham live on BBC One, with  Leeds United versus Arsenal on Sky Sports later.

Liverpool are also in live Premier League action as they face off against Brendan Rodgers’  Leicester City on Sky Sports too.

In the afternoon, FreeSports is broadcasting an intriguing clash between Inter and Torino . At the same time, LiveScore will show Roma versus Parma among a number of other Serie A games.

The big game in Serie A – AC Milan against Napoli – is available to watch on Premier Sports 2 and the LiveScore App.

Time Match TV channel 7am Urawa Reds vs Gamba Osaka FreeSports 11am CSKA Moscow vs PFC Sochi Russian Premier Liga YouTube 11:15am Ajax vs Heracles Premier Sports 2 / LiveScore App 11:30am Fiorentina vs Benevento Premier Sports 1 / LiveScore App 12 noon Fulham vs Everton BBC One / BBC iPlayer 12 noon Rangers vs Aberdeen Sky Sports Football / Sky Sports Main Event 12 noon Nantes vs Metz BT Sport ESPN 12:30pm Hamburg vs Bochum BT Sport 3 1pm Eibar vs Getafe La Liga TV 1pm Manchester City U23 vs Chelsea U23 5th Stand App / chelseafc.com 1pm Sabadell vs Las Palmas La Liga YouTube 1:30pm Fortuna Sittard vs Feyenoord LiveScore App 1:30pm Rotor Volgograd vs Ural Russian Premier Liga YouTube 2pm Sheffield United vs West Ham Sky Sports Premier League / Sky Sports Main Event 2pm Inter vs Torino FreeSports 2pm Roma vs Parma LiveScore App 2pm Sampdoria vs Bologna LiveScore App 2pm Verona vs Sassuolo LiveScore App 2pm Montpellier vs Strasbourg BT Sport ESPN 2:30pm Freiburg vs Mainz BT Sport 3 3pm Real Mallorca vs Sporting Gijon La Liga YouTube 3:15pm Cadiz vs Real Sociedad La Liga TV 3:45pm Twente vs PSV LiveScore App 4pm Angers vs Lyon BT Sport ESPN 4pm Rubin Kazan vs Rostov Russian Premier Liga YouTube 4:30pm Leeds United vs Arsenal Sky Sports Premier League / Sky Sports Main Event 4:30pm Cracovia Kracow vs Legia Warsaw FreeSports 5pm Udinese vs Genoa Premier Sports 2 / LiveScore App 5pm Koln vs Union Berlin BT Sport 1 5pm Manchester United U23 vs Tottenham U23 MUTV 5:15pm Tenerife vs Logrones La Liga YouTube 5:30pm Granada vs Real Valladolid La Liga TV 7:15pm Liverpool vs Leicester City Sky Sports Premier League / Sky Sports Main Event 7:45pm Napoli vs AC Milan Premier Sports 2 / LiveScore App 8pm Alaves vs Valencia La Liga TV 8pm Ponferradina vs Real Zaragoza La Liga YouTube 8pm Lille vs Lorient BT Sport 1 9pm Sporting Kansas City vs San Jose Earthquakes FreeSports Monday November 23

Sky Sports is broadcasting two Premier League games on Monday evening: first up is Burnley against Crystal Palace and later in the evening is the game between Wolves and Southampton .

La Liga TV, meanwhile, is showing a clash between Athletic Club and Real Betis .

Time Match TV channel 00:30am Minnesota United vs Colorado Rapids Sky Sports Football / FreeSports 3am Portland Timbers vs Dallas Sky Sports Football / FreeSports 2pm Ufa vs Khimki Russian Premier Liga YouTube 5pm Piast Gliwice vs Lechia Gdansk FreeSports 5:30pm Burnley vs Crystal Palace Sky Sports Premier League / Sky Sports Main Event 7:30pm Osnabruck vs Nurnberg BT Sport 1 8pm Wolves vs Southampton Sky Sports Premier League / Sky Sports Main Event 8pm Athletic Club vs Real Betis La Liga TV 8pm Albacete vs Almeria La Liga YouTube Tuesday November 24

Champions League returns on Tuesday and BT Sport has all the action in the UK.

Chelsea are in action in the early evening against Rennes and Manchester United take on Istanbul Basaksehir in the main draw of the evening.

Lionel Messi’s Barcelona will take on Dynamo Kiev and Cristiano Ronaldo’s Juventus play Hungarian side Ferencvaros .

Time Match TV channel 5:55pm Rennes vs Chelsea BT Sport 3 5:55pm Krasnodar vs Sevilla BT Sport 1 6pm Girona vs Malaga La Liga YouTube 6pm Castellon vs Alcocorn La Liga YouTube 8pm Manchester United vs Istanbul Basaksehir BT Sport 2 8pm Dynamo Kiev vs Barcelona BT Sport 3 8pm PSG vs RB Leipzig BT Sport ESPN 8pm Juventus vs Ferencvaros BT Sport Extra 8pm Borussia Dortmund vs Club Brugge BT Sport Extra 8pm Lazio vs Zenit BT Sport Extra 8pm Bournemouth vs Nottingham Forest Sky Sports Football / Sky Sports Main Event 8:30pm Lugo vs Real Oviedo La Liga YouTube 11pm Toronto vs TBC Sky Sports Football / Sky Sports Mix / FreeSports Wednesday November 25

BT Sports continues with its extensive Champions League coverage on Wednesday, with Manchester City and Liverpool  both in action.

Pep Guardiola’s City take on Greek outfit Olympiakos in one of the early kick-offs, while Jurgen Klopp’s Reds face off against Serie A contenders Atalanta .

Another stand-out match sees heavyweights Inter and Real Madrid square off, while Bayern Munich are in action against Austrian side Red Bull Salzburg .

Time Match TV channel 1am Philadelphia Union vs TBC Sky Sports Football / Sky Sports Main Event / FreeSports 3:30am Seattle Sounders vs Los Angeles Sky Sports Football / Sky Sports Main Event / FreeSports 10am Kashima Antlers vs Kawisha Reysol FreeSports 5:55pm Olympiakos vs Manchester City BT Sport 3 5:55pm Borussia Monchengladbach vs Shakhtar Donetsk BT Sport 1 6pm Real Zaragoza vs Rayo Vallecano La Liga YouTube 6pm Las Palmas vs Mirandes La Liga YouTube 6pm Sporting Gijon vs Sabadell La Liga YouTube 7:45pm Swansea City vs Sheffield Wednesday Sky Sports Arena 7:45pm Bristol City vs Watford Sky Sports Football / Sky Sports Main Event 8pm Liverpool vs Atalanta BT Sport 2 8pm Bayern Munich vs Red Bull Salzburg BT Sport 3 8pm Inter vs Real Madrid BT Sport ESPN 8pm Ajax vs Midtjylland BT Sport Extra 8pm Atletico Madrid vs Lokomotiv Moscow BT Sport Extra 8pm Marseille vs Porto BT Sport Extra 8:30pm Fuenlabrada vs Ponferradina La Liga YouTube 8:30pm Cartagena vs Mallorca La Liga YouTube



Source of the article

Next Post

Full TV and stream listings of football matches in Malaysia

Your one-stop guide for all the LIVE football matches on Malaysian TV and streaming services. *All times shown are Malaysian. Thursday November 19 Only one match is available for viewing on this day. Time Match TV channel 5:50 pm Sydney v East Asia Fox Sports 1/Astro CH815/835 Friday November 20 The Indian […]